India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chennai, Tamil Nadu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chennai, Tamil Nadu with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,3857,696
Port BlairAndaman Islands 1,369851
ParanaArgentina 15,4999,631
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,2579,481
PehuajoArgentina 15,4569,605
PergaminoArgentina 15,4289,587
PigeArgentina 15,4139,578
Pilar ObsArgentina 15,8069,822
PosadasArgentina 15,1979,444
PresidenciaArgentina 15,6509,725
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,26510,107
Punta IndioArgentina 15,0899,377
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,2833,905
Port HedlandAustralia 5,6073,484
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 10,4716,507
ParakouBenin 8,4405,245
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 13,1368,163
ParacatuBrazil 14,3288,904
ParanaBrazil 14,3888,941
ParanaguaBrazil 14,4889,003
ParanaibaBrazil 14,7909,190
ParintinsBrazil 15,1409,408
ParnaibaBrazil 13,5458,417
Passo FundoBrazil 14,8359,219
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,2988,885
PaulistanaBrazil 13,5908,445
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 13,2998,264
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,7258,529
PeixeBrazil 14,4578,984
PetrolinaBrazil 13,5448,416
PicosBrazil 13,6068,455
PiraiBrazil 14,0328,720
PirenopolisBrazil 14,5439,037
PompeuBrazil 14,1418,787
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,2439,472
Porto De MozBrazil 14,6329,092
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,7349,156
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,0709,986
Porto-AlegreBrazil 14,6899,128
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,4438,975
PosseBrazil 14,2498,854
PlevenBulgaria 6,2603,890
PlovdivBulgaria 6,2143,862
Phnom PenhCambodia 2,6841,668
Peace River, AbCanada 12,1457,547
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,9256,789
Penticton, BcCanada 12,8047,956
Petawawa, OnCanada 13,0838,130
Peterborough, OnCanada 13,2928,259
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 12,7897,947
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,6617,868
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 12,1687,561
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,4457,734
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,0198,090
Prince Albert, SkCanada 12,6317,849
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 12,2697,624
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9947,453
Princeton, BcCanada 12,8657,994
ParronChile 16,24510,095
Puerto AysenChile 15,5989,693
Puerto MonttChile 15,9309,899
Punta ArenasChile 14,8829,248
PingbianChina 3,9492,454
PeralesColombia 16,67210,360
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,8589,854
PuntarenasCosta Rica 16,97210,547
PragueCzech Republic 7,1934,470
PedernalesDominican Republic 15,3899,563
PimentelDominican Republic 15,1799,432
PoloDominican Republic 15,3529,540
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 15,1659,424
PichilingueEcuador 17,41210,820
PortoviejoEcuador 17,50310,876
PuyoEcuador 17,28910,744
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2903,288
ParisFrance 8,0374,995
PerpignanFrance 8,0004,972
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 7,0024,351
Port-GentilGabon 8,0164,981
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 18,26111,348
PotsdamGermany 7,3204,549
PatrasGreece 6,3763,962
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 9,8526,122
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,4706,506
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,6959,132
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 15,4049,572
Puerto LempiraHonduras 16,41610,201
PecsHungary 6,8174,236
PambanIndia 427265
PuneIndia 915569
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 2,7121,685
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 3,5242,190
PadovaItaly 7,2954,533
Paganella MountainItaly 7,3694,579
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,1054,415
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,1244,427
PantelleriaItaly 7,2164,484
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,4104,605
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,4484,628
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,2184,485
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,0744,396
PiacenzaItaly 7,4574,634
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,3944,595
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2504,506
Ponza IslandItaly 7,1594,449
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,9174,298
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2094,479
PrizziItaly 7,0924,407
PakseLaos 2,7681,720
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 2,3631,469
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,4362,757
PlaisanceMauritius 4,4582,770
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,5425,308
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,6624,140
PatheinMyanmar 1,6221,008
PutaoMyanmar 2,3981,490
PyiMyanmar 1,7311,076
PoindimieNew Caledonia 10,0296,232
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,3597,059
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,3947,080
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,3947,080
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,3497,052
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,3147,031
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 11,3657,062
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 16,51710,264
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,0655,012
PohangNorth Korea 5,5233,432
PyongyangNorth Korea 5,3193,306
PadidanPakistan 1,9871,235
PanjgurPakistan 2,2841,419
ParachinarPakistan 2,5351,575
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,2181,378
PeshawarPakistan 2,4911,548
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 7,8104,853
PilarParaguay 15,4369,592
PiscoPeru 17,46210,851
PiuraPeru 17,73611,021
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,69910,377
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 4,2142,619
PoznanPoland 7,0714,394
PrzemyslPoland 6,5944,098
Penhas DouradasPortugal 8,8865,522
PortalegrePortugal 8,8935,526
Porto Portugal 8,9615,568
PavelecRussia 5,7763,589
PecoraRussia 6,0563,763
PermRussia 5,3903,349
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,0835,023
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5354,061
PjatigorskRussia 4,9363,067
PoronajskRussia 6,9624,326
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,3783,342
Providenja BayRussia 9,4815,891
PskovRussia 6,5914,096
PodorSenegal 10,1276,293
PopradSlovakia 6,7474,192
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,7804,834
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,0864,403
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0234,985
PuttalamSri Lanka 554344
Port SudanSudan 4,6322,878
ParamariboSuriname 14,6569,108
PiteňSweden 7,2764,522
PalmyraSyria 4,8403,008
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 14,6649,112
PhetchabunThailand 2,2861,421
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 2,1991,366
PhraeThailand 2,2131,375
PhuketThailand 2,0711,287
Phuket (airport)Thailand 2,0531,276
Prachin BuriThailand 2,2931,425
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 2,1351,327
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 15,0239,335
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,4975,280
PoltavaUkraine 5,8053,607
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,1109,390
PradoUruguay 15,0159,330
Punta Del EsteUruguay 14,9059,262
Palestine, IlUsa 14,1048,765
Pana, IlUsa 14,0848,752
Paoli, InUsa 14,0588,736
Paris, IlUsa 13,9978,698
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,3388,288
Pascagoula, MsUsa 15,0459,349
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 13,8558,610
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,7039,137
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,4808,998
Pawnee City, NeUsa 14,1098,767
Pendleton, OrUsa 13,2168,212
Pensacola, FlUsa 14,9959,318
Peoria, IlUsa 13,9578,673
Perry, OkUsa 14,5599,047
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,6108,457
Philo, OhUsa 13,8418,601
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 14,6929,130
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 13,6368,473
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 14,6999,134
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,3188,276
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,6678,493
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 13,7318,532
Plainfield, NjUsa 13,4508,358
Plymouth, MaUsa 13,2228,216
Pocahontas, ArUsa 14,4889,003
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 13,6628,490
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,3188,276
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,9088,643
Pontotoc, MsUsa 14,6389,096
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,8557,988
Port Arthur, TxUsa 15,1999,445
Port Jervis, NyUsa 13,4918,383
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,8557,988
Portage, WiUsa 13,5838,441
Portland, MaineUsa 13,0418,104
Portland, OregonUsa 13,1098,146
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,7208,526
Prescott, ArUsa 14,7399,159
Priest River, IdUsa 13,0058,082
Princess Anne, MdUsa 13,8258,591
Princeton, InUsa 14,2128,831
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 13,2708,246
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,2928,881
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,8909,874
PetaukeZambia 6,1793,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -