India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chennai, Tamil Nadu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chennai, Tamil Nadu with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6239,087
UaupesBrazil 16,12310,019
UbatubaBrazil 14,1518,793
UberabaBrazil 14,4488,978
Uranium City, SkCanada 11,9087,400
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,4962,172
UpernavikGreenland 9,9686,194
UummannaqGreenland 10,0386,238
UdineItaly 7,1994,474
Ustica IslandItaly 7,1214,425
UenoJapan 6,0953,787
UnzendakeJapan 5,5203,430
UrakawaJapan 6,7934,222
UshibukaJapan 5,4863,409
UtsunomiyaJapan 6,4564,012
UwajimaJapan 5,7393,567
UkmergeLithuania 6,6724,146
UtenaLithuania 6,6354,123
UlaangomMongolia 4,2342,631
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 4,6002,859
UlgiiMongolia 4,0952,545
UliastaiMongolia 4,1622,586
UmnugoviMongolia 4,1432,574
UnderkhaanMongolia 4,7492,951
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 5,6943,539
UfaRussia 5,1003,169
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,1734,457
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,9663,086
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,1395,058
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,1623,208
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,2013,853
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,3485,187
Ust-MajaRussia 6,8414,251
Ust-OlojRussia 8,2075,100
Umm BeninSudan 5,0013,108
UmeňSweden 7,2644,514
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 2,6721,660
Udon ThaniThailand 2,4751,538
Uttaradit EastThailand 2,1951,364
UrfaTurkey 4,9023,046
UsakTurkey 5,7353,564
Uman’Ukraine 6,0473,758
UzgorodUkraine 6,5924,096
Uniontown, PaUsa 13,7778,561
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 13,7668,555
Urbana, IlUsa 13,9978,698
Urbana, OhUsa 13,8818,626


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -