India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chennai, Tamil Nadu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chennai, Tamil Nadu with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,7271,694
BustAfghanistan 2,6201,628
BatnaAlgeria 7,7224,798
BecharAlgeria 8,5495,313
BejaiaAlgeria 7,8314,866
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,5615,320
BiskraAlgeria 7,7784,833
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7274,802
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6688,494
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,4948,385
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5008,389
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1178,151
ByrdAntarctica 12,4967,765
Bahia BlancaArgentina 15,3399,532
BarilocheArgentina 15,8309,837
Buenos AiresArgentina 15,2219,459
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 8,5055,285
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 9,0475,622
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7553,576
BrestBelarus 6,6144,110
BrusselsBelgium 7,8984,908
Belize CityBelize 16,39210,186
BeninBenin 8,5325,302
BohiconBenin 8,5485,312
BermudaBermuda 13,7388,537
BageBrazil 14,9309,278
BambuiBrazil 14,2468,853
BarbacenaBrazil 14,0188,711
BarbalhaBrazil 13,3758,311
BarcelosBrazil 15,7379,779
BarraBrazil 13,8638,615
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,9828,688
BarreirasBrazil 14,0778,748
BelémBrazil 14,2208,836
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,0328,719
BelterraBrazil 14,9499,290
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 13,9328,657
Bom JesusBrazil 14,6389,096
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,9228,651
BrasiliaBrazil 14,4328,968
BrevesBrazil 14,4438,975
BurgasBulgaria 6,0083,734
BurundiBurundi 5,9013,667
BatouriCameroon 7,2784,523
Bagotville, QcCanada 12,6267,846
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 12,7617,930
Baker Lake, NtCanada 11,4147,093
Banff, AbCanada 12,7167,902
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 13,0618,116
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 11,6157,218
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 12,8627,993
Bissett, MbCanada 12,8848,006
Blue River, BcCanada 12,5357,789
Bonavista, NfCanada 13,0908,134
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 12,0627,496
Brandon, MbCanada 13,0208,091
Broadview, SkCanada 12,9648,056
Broughton Island, NtCanada 10,6026,588
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 12,4027,707
Burgeo, NfCanada 12,1987,580
Burns Lake, BcCanada 12,1277,536
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,8956,771
BanguiCentral African Republic 6,8304,244
BiraoCentral African Republic 6,2463,881
Balmaceda PuertoChile 15,5029,633
BeijingChina 4,6232,873
BarranquillaColombia 16,18310,056
Benito SalasColombia 16,77810,426
BogotáColombia 16,56410,293
BrnoCzech Republic 7,0014,351
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0753,775
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7004,164
BaniDominican Republic 15,2679,487
BarahonaDominican Republic 15,3299,526
BayaguanaDominican Republic 15,1779,431
BahariyaEgypt 5,5563,453
Beni SuefEgypt 5,3553,328
BiarritzFrance 8,3545,191
BordeauxFrance 8,2785,144
BrestFrance 8,5345,303
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 14,4318,968
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 14,4318,968
BitamGabon 7,6484,753
BanjulGambia 10,3866,454
BerlinGermany 7,3064,540
BrockenGermany 7,4754,645
BokeGuinea 10,2676,380
BissauGuinea-Bissau 10,3236,415
BudapestHungary 6,7954,223
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,7804,213
BangaloreIndia 282175
Belgaum (Sambre)India 678421
BhubaneshwarIndia 1,006625
BikanerIndia 1,8141,127
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,3492,703
BabolsarIran 3,8032,363
Bandar AbbasIran 2,9371,825
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,0832,537
Bandar LengehIran 3,0411,890
BirjandIran 3,0691,907
BushehrIran 3,5122,182
BaghdadIraq 4,2762,657
BasraIraq 3,8522,393
BelmulletIreland 8,8515,500
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,7275,423
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,8444,253
BergamoItaly 7,4664,640
BolognaItaly 7,3304,555
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3504,567
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,8974,286
BrindisiItaly 6,7384,187
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,0515,624
BouakeIvory Coast 9,3045,782
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,8012,362
BeirutLebanon 5,0623,146
BenghaziLibya 6,4243,992
BirzaiLithuania 6,7114,170
BitolaMacedonia 6,4624,016
BlantyreMalawi 5,9083,671
BvumbweMalawi 5,9123,674
BintuluMalaysia 3,7712,344
BamakoMali 9,5035,905
Bko-SMali 9,4995,903
BougounMali 9,4775,889
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,5735,949
BaitagMongolia 3,8322,381
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2772,658
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,6462,887
Baruun-UrtMongolia 4,8533,016
BayandelgerMongolia 4,7312,940
BayankhongorMongolia 4,1562,583
Bayan-OvooMongolia 4,8663,024
BulganMongolia 4,5232,811
BhamawMyanmar 2,1841,357
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,0126,843
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,1936,956
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,0346,856
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,2647,000
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,3637,061
BluffieldsNicaragua 16,71910,390
BilmaNiger 7,1854,465
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0695,014
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,7784,833
BergenNorway 7,9244,924
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,9234,923
BjornoyaNorway 7,7834,836
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,6504,754
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,6874,777
BadinPakistan 1,7541,090
BahawalnagarPakistan 2,0151,252
BalakotPakistan 2,4761,538
BarkhanPakistan 2,1651,345
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 16,70210,379
BascoPhilippines 4,5142,805
BialystokPoland 6,6844,153
BejaPortugal 8,9545,564
BragancaPortugal 8,7965,466
BistritaRomania 6,3843,967
BucharestRomania 6,1823,841
BajkitRussia 5,5653,458
BarabinskRussia 4,7122,928
BarnaulRussia 4,5062,800
BerezovoRussia 5,7843,595
BiserRussia 5,3663,334
BlagovescenskRussia 5,9453,695
BogdarinRussia 5,4493,386
BogucanyRussia 5,2493,262
BomnakRussia 6,2583,888
BorRussia 5,4603,393
BorzjaRussia 5,2983,293
BratskRussia 5,1553,204
BelgradeSerbia 6,6194,113
BoSierra Leone 10,0196,226
BontheSierra Leone 10,1086,281
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9474,317
BerberaSomalia 3,8352,383
BusanSouth Korea 5,4673,397
BadajozSpain 8,8505,499
BarcelonaSpain 8,0715,016
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,5345,303
BabanusaSudan 5,6853,533
BaselSwitzerland 7,6434,750
BernSwitzerland 7,6454,751
BangkokThailand 2,2051,370
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 2,2101,373
Bhumibol DamThailand 2,0731,288
BizerteTunisia 7,4104,605
BalikesirTurkey 5,8863,657
BursaTurkey 5,8083,609
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,2662,030
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,6495,374
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,6025,345
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,6025,346
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,3175,168
Bournemouth-HurnUk 8,3335,178
Brighton, EnglandUk 8,2135,104
Bakersfield, CaUsa 14,2618,862
Ballinger, TxUsa 15,0409,346
Baltimore, MdUsa 13,7368,535
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,7356,049
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,7366,050
Batesville, MsUsa 14,6879,126
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 15,0969,381
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,1078,766
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 14,0418,725
Bedford, MaUsa 13,2268,219
Beeville, TxUsa 15,4069,574
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,8478,605
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,8918,632
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,1786,325
Bethlehem, NhUsa 13,0798,127
Bettles, AkUsa 10,1986,337
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,6146,595
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,5458,417
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 13,4198,338
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 13,4098,333
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 14,6559,107
Bishop, CaUsa 14,0898,755
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 13,3688,307
Blacksburg, VaUsa 14,0738,745
Blackville, ScUsa 14,4989,009
Blaine, WaUsa 12,7627,931
Blakely, GaUsa 14,8739,242
Block Island, RiUsa 13,4328,347
Boerne, TxUsa 15,2559,480
Boise, IdahoUsa 13,5088,394
Booneville, MsUsa 14,5849,063
Boonton, NjUsa 13,4768,374
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 13,1938,198
Bowler, WiUsa 13,4748,373
Bowling Green, KyUsa 14,2708,868
Bowling Green, MoUsa 14,1618,800
Brenham, TxUsa 15,2019,446
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 13,3978,325
Brinkley, ArUsa 14,6139,081
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 14,2208,836
Brockport W, NyUsa 13,3808,314
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,7398,538
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,0118,706
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 14,9039,261
Brownsville, TexasUsa 15,6809,744
Brunswick, MoUsa 14,1908,818
Buckeye, AzUsa 14,7129,142
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13,8878,629
Bucyrus, OhUsa 13,7868,567
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 13,4348,348
Bunkie, LaUsa 15,0609,359
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 14,1178,772
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,9688,680
Burlington, VtUsa 13,0808,128
Burns, OregonUsa 13,4278,344
BajsunUzbekistan 3,0821,915
BarcelonaVenezuela 15,3629,546
BarquisimetoVenezuela 15,7829,807
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,7304,182
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,7374,186


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -