India flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Chennai, Tamil Nadu

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Chennai, Tamil Nadu. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Chennai, Tamil Nadu with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,6391,640
KandaharAfghanistan 2,5251,569
KhostAfghanistan 2,4891,547
KunduzAfghanistan 2,8611,778
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6648,491
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,5684,081
KlagenfurtAustria 7,1264,428
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,5012,797
KandiBenin 8,3695,200
Kamloops, BcCanada 12,6547,863
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,8687,997
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,8697,997
Kelowna, BcCanada 12,7587,928
Kenora, OnCanada 13,0138,086
Kingston, OnCanada 13,2338,223
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,3156,410
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,9456,801
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,6087,213
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,9968,076
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,9631,841
KashiChina 2,9721,847
KunmingChina 2,7101,684
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4054,602
KhargaEgypt 5,3613,331
KosseirEgypt 5,0003,107
KajaaniFinland 6,9624,326
KuopioFinland 6,8874,280
KuusamoFinland 6,9974,348
KarlsruheGermany 7,5964,720
KasselGermany 7,5484,691
KonstanzGermany 7,5244,676
KumasiGhana 8,9545,564
KalamataGreece 6,3303,934
KerkiraGreece 6,5564,074
Kythira IslandGreece 6,2293,871
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 10,2796,388
Kap TobinGreenland 9,0925,650
KankanGuinea 9,6946,024
KindiaGuinea 10,0836,266
KissidougouGuinea 9,8026,091
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,7737,938
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 3,7382,323
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 3,7372,323
KeszthelyHungary 6,9094,293
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,1125,663
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 1,366849
KotaIndia 1,425886
KozhikodeIndia 516321
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 5,4383,379
KermanIran 3,0601,902
KermanshahIran 4,0862,539
Khoram AbadIran 3,9462,452
KilkennyIreland 8,6945,403
KingstonJamaica 15,7479,785
KagoshimaJapan 5,5223,431
KanazawaJapan 6,1713,835
KaruizawaJapan 6,3363,937
KatsuuraJapan 6,4774,025
KawaguchikoJapan 6,3423,941
KitamiesashiJapan 6,8294,244
KobeJapan 6,0103,734
KochiJapan 5,8373,627
KofuJapan 6,3263,931
KumagayaJapan 6,4073,981
KumamotoJapan 5,5623,456
KumejimaJapan 5,0713,151
KureJapan 5,7603,579
KushiroJapan 6,9364,310
KutchanJapan 6,6444,129
KyotoJapan 6,0623,767
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9802,473
KitaleKenya 5,1493,200
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,7782,348
KufraLibya 6,0833,780
KaunasLithuania 6,7114,171
KlaipedaLithuania 6,9074,292
KybartaiLithuania 6,7654,204
KarongaMalawi 5,7133,550
Kota BharuMalaysia 2,5381,577
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 4,0072,490
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 2,5931,612
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 2,6521,648
KuantanMalaysia 2,7301,697
KuchingMalaysia 3,5582,211
KayesMali 9,8206,102
KeniebaMali 9,8386,114
KidalMali 8,3975,218
KitaMali 9,6465,994
KoutiaMali 9,2385,741
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,5275,920
KisinevMoldova 6,0593,765
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,2383,255
KhatgalMongolia 4,5392,821
KhovdMongolia 4,0342,507
KhujirtMongolia 4,3182,683
KhutagMongolia 4,5402,821
KenitraMorocco 8,9065,534
KalewaMyanmar 1,8721,163
KathaMyanmar 2,1041,307
KawthaungMyanmar 2,0331,263
KayukpyuMyanmar 1,595991
KengtungMyanmar 2,2591,404
KhamtiMyanmar 2,1721,350
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,0144,980
KathmanduNepal 1,7211,069
KoumacNew Caledonia 9,9136,160
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,2646,999
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 11,4517,116
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,3667,063
KarioiNew Zealand 11,3747,068
KawerauNew Zealand 11,4597,121
KopuaNew Zealand 11,4467,113
KanoNigeria 7,7504,816
KangnungNorth Korea 5,5323,438
KarasjokNorway 7,3284,554
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,9634,948
KristiansandNorway 7,7424,811
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,8414,872
KhasabOman 2,8981,801
KarachiPakistan 1,9081,186
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 1,9041,183
KhanpurPakistan 1,9991,242
KhuzdarPakistan 2,1671,347
KororPalau 5,9673,708
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,7704,207
KlodzkoPoland 7,0364,372
KoszalinPoland 7,1614,450
KrakowPoland 6,8074,230
KalakanRussia 5,6493,510
KaliningradRussia 6,9034,290
KamenskoeRussia 8,5245,297
KandalaksaRussia 6,9544,321
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,7224,177
KazanRussia 5,4473,385
KemRussia 6,7254,179
KerchRussia 5,4643,395
KhabarovskRussia 6,3783,964
KirenskRussia 5,5033,419
KirovRussia 5,6773,528
KljuciRussia 8,2335,116
KolpasevRussia 5,0443,135
KorfRussia 8,5255,297
KostromaRussia 5,9703,710
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,7684,827
KotlasRussia 6,0023,729
KrasnodarRussia 5,2563,266
KrasnojarskRussia 4,6972,919
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,2163,241
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9053,048
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6004,723
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,1893,225
KurganRussia 4,8923,040
KurskRussia 5,8253,620
KyraRussia 4,9923,102
KigaliRwanda 5,7673,584
KoldaSenegal 10,2326,358
KabalaSierra Leone 9,9546,186
KosiceSlovakia 6,6644,141
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5474,690
KimchaekSouth Korea 5,6553,514
KurunegalaSri Lanka 616383
KadugliSudan 5,4853,408
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 5,1943,228
KassalaSudan 4,7192,933
KhartoumSudan 5,1313,188
KostiSudan 5,1383,193
KalmarSweden 7,2154,484
KaresuandoSweden 7,3824,587
KarlstadSweden 7,4664,639
KristianstadSweden 7,3324,556
KamishliSyria 4,6982,920
KanchanaburiThailand 2,0951,302
Khlong YaiThailand 2,4681,533
Khon KaenThailand 2,4601,529
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 2,2331,387
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 2,3721,474
KairouanTunisia 7,3804,586
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,0723,152
KarsTurkey 4,7312,940
KastamonuTurkey 5,4753,402
KayseriTurkey 5,2353,253
KonyaTurkey 5,4493,386
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,8382,385
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,0571,899
KinlossUk 8,4195,231
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,7253,558
KievUkraine 6,0993,790
KirillovkaUkraine 5,5693,461
KirovogradUkraine 5,9043,669
KlepininoUkraine 5,6313,499
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,7873,596
Kovel’Ukraine 6,5164,049
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,8133,612
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,6978,512
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 13,0518,110
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 14,1788,810
Keene, NhUsa 13,1748,187
Kenton, OhUsa 13,7948,572
Kenton, OkUsa 14,4458,977
Key West, FloridaUsa 15,4029,571
Kimball, NeUsa 13,9958,697
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,5496,555
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,5639,050
Kinston, NcUsa 14,2038,826
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 13,4778,374
Knoxville, TnUsa 14,3378,909
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,8066,715
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,8036,092
KabompoZambia 6,8404,251
KabweZambia 6,4604,015
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,4554,011
KafirondaZambia 6,4073,982
KaomaZambia 6,8354,247
KasamaZambia 5,9983,727
KasempaZambia 6,6744,147
KawambwaZambia 6,1853,843
KaroiZimbabwe 6,4694,020


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -